LOWE (H.Y.), The adventures of Wu, the life... - Lot 62 - Lynda Trouvé

Lot 62
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Result : 280EUR
LOWE (H.Y.), The adventures of Wu, the life cycles of a Peking man, volume I et II, Peking, The Chronicle Press (1940), 2 tomes reliés en 1 volume in-8, volume 1 : IX-239 pp. ; volume 2 : VII-227 pp., dessins dans le texte, reliure toile, couvertures illustrées en couleurs conservées. Complet en 2 volumes. Publication en volume de The Adventures of Wu, the life cycle of a Peking man, publié en feuilleton dans le Peking Chronicle. Page de garde du premier tome détachée. Peu commun.