Salavador Dali. Three plays by the Marquis... - Lot 97 - Lynda Trouvé

Lot 97
Estimation :
1500 - 2000 EUR
Result : 2 000EUR
Salavador Dali. Three plays by the Marquis de Sade, 1969. Misfortune's Mistake. Suite de 10 lithographies sur velin (sur 25) signées et numérotées LVI/XC. Sous emboîtage (acc.). A Miserable Flat - Allegory: "Brave Cecil!" - "Without Hope" - Marianne and the Chevalier - Allegory: "The Chevalier's Dream of Cecil". - "Protect her from Misfortune's Mistakes" - The Crime- The Prison - Allegory: The Chevalier's Proposal - Allegory: Cecil's Chastity.