Paire de peintures en rouleaux à décor de... - Lot 122 - Lynda Trouvé

Lot 122
Estimation :
600 - 800 EUR
Résultat : 1 600EUR
Paire de peintures en rouleaux à décor de figures féminines. Encre de chine et couleurs sur soie. Chine, XXe siècle. La première représente une jeune femme dans une barque, penchée sur des lotus. Signé en idéogrammes et cachet de l'artiste Qi Xin, 1939 en haut à droite. Dédicace et remerciements au Dr Bussière pour ses soins prodigués. La deuxième représente une lavandière. Signé en idéogrammes et cachet de l'artiste Qi Xin en bas à droite. Dimensions des peintures: 58x26 cm. (Taches). - Pair of scroll paintings depicting female figures. Colour ink on silk. China, 20th century. - Woman in a boat leaning over lotuses. Signed with ideograms and stamp of the artist Qi Xin, 1939, on the upper right. Tribute and thanks to Dr Bussière. The doctor spent about forty years in China. You save a lot of people. My uncle is your good friend. If anyone is sick, you treat them, and well. I had a tumour, but you successfully cured me! I offer you two paintings as a thank you. I did not dare to tell you in person. - Washerwoman. Signed with ideograms and stamp of the artist Qi Xin on the lower right. Dimensions of the paintings: 58 x 26 cm. (Stained). - ??????(1939)????/??/???????????/????/58×26 cm(??) (?) ?????? ?????????????????????????? ??????? ??????????????????? ?? ????????????????????????? ???????????? ????? (?) ???? ????? ?????
Mes ordres d'achat