Lot. Set of 5 volumes: - LYAUTEY, Lettres... - Lot 184 - Lynda Trouvé

Lot 184
Estimation :
30 - 40 EUR
Result : 50EUR
Lot. Set of 5 volumes: - LYAUTEY, Lettres de jeunesse. Paris, Grasset, 1931. In-12 half-fauve morocco with corners, spine decorated with nerves, gilt title, date on tail. N°43 of 50 on vellum pur fil Lafuma. - BENJAMIN (René), Le Maréchal et son peuple. Paris, Plon, 1941. In-12 dark brown half-chagrin, spine ribbed, gilt title, cover preserved. - FOCH (Maréchal), Eloge de Napoléon. Paris, Les Îles d'Or, 1947. In-4 paperback, printed cover. - Lyautey and the doctor. Casablanca, Maroc-Médical, 1954. In-4 paperback ed. - Under the Sign of Lyautey. Memories of a disciple. In-8 br.